Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2019
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Can someone tell me more about Chinese slang (wether it's used online or not) and what it means?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
锦鲤
It refers to the lucky people in small probability events.
“我信你个鬼哦,你个糟老头子坏得很!”
A funny way to express you don’t believe somebody
柠檬精
意思是指嫉妒别人的人。现多用于自嘲式地表达对他人从外貌到内在、物质生活到情感生活的多重羡慕。
People who are jealous of others. Now it is mostly used to express the multiple envy of others from appearance to inner, material life to emotional life,with the meaning of self mockery. Lemon is sour, sour means “envy” here, because there is a saying in China, “吃不到葡萄就说葡萄酸”The grapes are sour, as the fox said when he could not reach.
awsl = 啊,我死了
表达自己看见可爱或喜欢的事物时的激动兴奋的感觉。
This is made up of the Pinyin initial letters of each Chinese character. To express the feeling of excitement when you see something lovely or you like. It's an exaggeration to say that someone loves something to death.
五花八门
指当代大学生花五天时间复习八门功课
It refers to that the contemporary college students spend five days reviewing eight subjects before the examinations. Because in Chinese universities, many subjects are taken at the same time, such as two tests in a day, or two tests in two days.
退休预备员
指广泛存在的一类年轻人,他们虽然年纪不大,却时常幻想着早点退休,享受退休生活。
Refers to a wide range of young people, although they are young, they often dream of retiring early and enjoying retirement life.
自鸽选手
自鸽:自(已放自己)鸽(子)
选手:literally means player, a funny way to describe a person
狠起来连自己鸽子都放的人,说好了做什么,自鸽选手根本轮不到别人放他飞机、放他鸽子,自己放自己鸽子。
“Pigeon” yourself. In Chinese, there is a saying of "放鸽子/放飞机" that is, fail to keep an appointment, break an appointment.For example, my classmate and I made an appointment to go to the library tomorrow, but later she couldn't go for some reasons. Before she told me she would fail to keep our appointment, I told her I was too lazy to go out.
倔强式单身
一些人很想谈恋爱,但是从不主动,没有特别喜欢的人,也懒得接受别人的追求。有时候觉得单身挺好,有时会羡慕别的情侣。
Some people want to fall in love, but they never take the initiative. They don't like someone very much, and they don't want to accept the pursuit of others. Sometimes they think it's good to be single, and sometimes envy other couples.
佛系青年
含义是指芸芸众生中崇尚一切随缘、不苛求、崇尚得过且过、不太走心的活法和生活方式的青年人。
Describe a person who is casual and doesn't care about anything. They have no desire as if no one or nothing can affect his emotions.
复读机
"Repeater" originally refers to a machine that can store and replay sound. On social networks, it refers to "constantly repeating other people's words".For example, when a netizen say something and others express their approval, they will reply to this sentence or swipe the screen with "+ 1", "10086" and other forms.
真香(打脸)
The word originated from a reality show "Metamorphosis变形记", in which the protagonist, Wang Jingze王境泽, initially disliked the poor rural conditions and refused to eat, and later said "真香" while eating. Wang Jingze's performance in the program was later made into a 表情包, which became popular on the Internet. Later, the word "真香" came out, taunting some people for "swearing not to do something but did it at last".
意念回复
意念: idea/mind
回复:reply
When someone sends you a message, you have thought about how to answer it in your mind, but you forget to type. It's not until someone asks you again that you finally found out you hadn’t replied them.
隐形贫困人口
Although you can see that someone seems to live a rich life, eat, drink and play all day long, they are actually poor.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)