Question
Aggiornato il
23 dic 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 言葉にならない e 言葉にでけない ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
🙊get speechless
「言葉にならない」は、心がとても動かされて、感動したり驚いたりして、声が出なくなること。
kotobaninaranai is means,
“Your heart was moved very much, you were impressed and surprised, your voice ceased to come out.”
🙊I can not speak
「言葉にできない」は同じ意味もある。
Has the same meaning.
しかし、「言いにくいことがある」「自分に表現力がない」時にも使える。
However, it can also be used when "I have difficulty to say" and "I can not express".
「それは言葉にならない美しさだ」
「悲しすぎて言葉にならない」
「嬉しくて言葉にできない」
「教養がなく言葉にできない」
「僕からは恥ずかしくて言葉にできない」
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@denjiro I see. Thank you so much for the detailed explanation. :)
- Giapponese