Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
23 ott 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I got off work. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
It means that you finished work and are now free.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Thank you very much for the help. I appreciate it.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@Osamu_Matsuo No problem! I’m glad I could help. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i think
it means your already done with your work
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“I got of work”means you are done and you are going home
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is first-person,” Hey guys I will be checking out now, see you tomorrow.” Checking out means you are ending your shift.
Shift in this case means you are ending your working time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Its like your done and you go home
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?