Question
Aggiornato il
18 nov 2014
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does change as a person mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that someone's personality has changed somehow.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that you (or someone else) has changed their personality or morals or beliefs, etc. it is usually spoken that way in order to differentiate between an inside change, which would be 'change as a person', and an external change, which would be something like a new hairstyle.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?