Question
Aggiornato il
24 ott 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa deez nuts ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it's just a meme i don't think it means anything
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
https://youtu.be/5DADtXVTVV4
It refers to this video meme.
“Deez” = “these”, it is spelled poorly in reference to how he pronounces it.
“Nuts” = “testicles”, informal.
Usually people make the joke in response to something else, and though they don’t usually say it— in the video, the part where he says “Goteem” (as in “got them”) is usually implied, and is actually the main point of the joke. It is about besting the other person, or catching them off guard with the joke. Usually, you use “deez nuts” in place of something else.
EXAMPLE:
“Hey, have you seen my keys?”
“No I haven’t, sorry, but have you seen DEEZ NUTS! (Ha, goteem!)”
Also, please note that this is the kind of joke you should only make with your young friends. Because it’s a meme an older person probably would not understand, and it is also very vulgar so it will come off as rude to say it to people you are not familiar with.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?