Question
Aggiornato il
25 ott 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Venezuela)
Domande Spagnolo (Colombia)
Qual è la differenza tra Me cagué e La cagué ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Me cagué de risa por ejemplo... está bien?
La cagué puede significar cómo me equivoqué?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
if you say Me cague is because you're talking about something funny, but it you say la cague is because you make a big mistake.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
that the first phrase means 'i pooped' and the second one means 'I mess it up'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
“Me cague” has a lot of meanings
1. Could be “Scared” example: “me cagué del miedo”
2. Also can be “me cague de la risa”
U can say “la cague” when u make a big mistake
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Lol why are you learning how to be gross and rude in Spanish? Haha
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@gravityDefyer Tal vez para entender a la gente o para sonar más “cotidiano”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
Ok let’s clarify!!!
First of all, you need to understand that this word “ Cague” has a lot of meaning
So I’ll just try to clarify some of them..
“Me cague de la risa“ means that something made you laugh but in a extreme way. In short something really funny that you can’t stop laughing. So this expression can be use immediately you stop laughing or at whatever time you want. 🔱🔱
“ La cague”
Means that you made something wrong and you regret about it . For example you acquire a new car now, then you found cheaper elsewhere. You will say “ La cague” fk it up” in short.
“ Me cague”
Means that you got scared by something.
🔥🔥🔥🔱🔱🔱 If you found a mistake in my English writing , don’t hesitate to tell me.. 😋
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@yuyuuu44 I thought that much, but your answer is not what I was expecting for. Duh!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@gravityDefyer I don’t even care lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
me cague de risa es que te hayas reido demasiado de algo y la cague es que cometiste un error
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?