Question
Aggiornato il
24 dic 2016
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Tedesco
-
Olandese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? Wie ist deine Muttersprache? oder Welche ist deine Muttersprache?
What sentence is correct? Welche Saetze ist richtig?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@mnxxaa @laurakonstantinidis Dankeschoen. Es ist sehr nuetzlich fuer mich. Und ist es inkorrekt so zu fragen "Welche ist deine Muttersprache?" oder "Wie ist deine Muttersprache?"
Thank you very much. It is very useful for me. And is it incorrect to ask so?
- Tedesco
You are very welcome! :) "Welche ist deine Muttersprache" is theoretically correct but nobody would say that it sounds a little bit odd and "Wie ist deine Muttersprache" is grammatically wrong but it sounds alright and a german would say that rather than "Welche"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@laurakonstantinidis Thank you one time else for your help. "Welcher ist deine Muttersprache?" - is grammatically right so. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!
- Tedesco
No problem :) buutttt "Welcher" would be wrong you have to write "Welche" without the R! I wish you the same
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@laurakonstantinidis I just try to understand where is grammatical mistake in "Welche ist deine Muttersprache?"
- Tedesco
Alright I try to explain :) "Sprache" is a feminine word which means that "Muttersprache" also is a feminine word and we use "Welche" for feminine words and "Welcher" with the R only for masculine words (for neutral words it would be "Welches") I know the gender of words is a little bit strange in german I hope I could help
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?