Question
Aggiornato il
28 ott 2019
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? How do you say "lease" a people in english?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The verb/noun “lease” is often used in relation to estate property, similar to renting or letting a house or flat. We do not lease people. Can you clarify your question?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
ok,thanks.I can explain better, I need to lend a people only temporanly to another Enterprise organization unit
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@marialucia82 I understand.
The noun should be PERSONNEL, not people. Your personnel are your human workforce. “Personnel” is both singular and plural.
Example: I am prepared to lease personnel to you.
If the discussion progresses to the point of naming personnel, then you would use “people”.
Example: I am prepared to lease personnel to you, including James and Ryan who are highly skilled people.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?