Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Ebraico
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Does this sound normal?
어느 언어는 더 쉬움 배우는 것 한극말
아니면 영어말?-which language is easier to learn korean or English?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
어느 언어가 더 배우기 쉬울까요, 한국어? 아니면 영어?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you so much!
Just have a few questions please.
1: why can’t I say 배우는 것 instead of 기?
2: what does 쉬울까요 mean?
3: why can’t I put the word 더 before the word 쉬울까요? Cause that would just make more sense to me.
- Coreano
@racheligross113
1. I don't know the reason exactly but you have to use this form 어느 O가 A기 Bㄹ까(which O is Aer to B), 는 것 sounds unnatural here.
I think this is the rule maybe: 'verb기 adjective' e.g. 먹기 좋다 good to eat/ 쓰기 어렵다 hard to write/ 던지기 쉽다 easy to throw
2. ㄹ/을(를) 까? is a question ending, so 쉽다 + 을까 -> 쉬울까
3. You can, 더 eventually modifes 'easier' in both cases.
더 (배우기 쉽다) or 배우기 더 (쉽다)
more (easier to learn) or more (easier) to learn
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Okay thanks!
But you don’t use 을까 in every question so how do you know when to use it?
- Coreano
@racheligross113 that's really hard.. I searched about it to explain you but it seems that there're lots of usages of ㄹ까.. just check out these links or google ㄹ까 to find more
https://talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-le...
https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/%E3%84%B9%EA%B...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)