Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Vietnamita
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Frantic rescue attempt" saw Mr Longcake brought down after 15-hour operation
Is "frantic rescue attempt" a agency? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Frantic rescue attempt” means quickly trying to save someone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deadfall314 “frantic rescue attempt” isn’t a full sentence. An example of a full sentence that includes that phrase is “the doctor did a frantic rescue attempt on the patient”. “The doctor” is the subject (the person who did the action), and “frantic rescue attempt” is the predicate (the action)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)