Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2019
- Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra ecco a te e ecco a lei ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
They are both sentences addressed to just one person.
The difference is that "Ecco a te" is in the informal speech while "Ecco a lei" is formal instead.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
"ecco a te" bedeutet, dass ich dir dabei etwas gebe "ecco a lei" kann formal oder als dritte person singular sein und hat die gleiche Bedeutung wie "ecco al te"
"ecco a te " means that I give something to you. "ecco a lei" may be formal or reffered to as a third person singular and has the same meaning as.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
@Diniente
Eccolo -> Here he is
Eccola -> Here she is
Eccoli -> Here they are (used when you are referring to people that are only men or both men and women together)
Eccole -> Here they are (only women)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?