Question
Aggiornato il
30 ott 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con brief .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Brief as an Adjective:
"I took a brief walk to the store," or "That talk was very brief and to the point."
Brief as a Noun:
"The agents went to a brief that gave them the information they needed to complete the mission," or "The leader recieved a brief on the state of the military."
Brief as a Verb (and object usually required): "I was briefed on the current situation."
Hope that helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There was a brief meeting with the managers going over this year’s progress.
My mind briefly went blank because I was so nervous.
There was a brief moment where I couldn’t hear anything but the loud trains.
I briefly went over the files to tomorrow’s meeting.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?