Question
Aggiornato il
31 ott 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Filipino
-
Coreano
Domande Filipino
Mostrami frasi di esempio con kumusta .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
other filipino now actually use 'musta' instead of kamusta? or kumusta.. in my local dialect which is pangasinense and ilocano , we often say "kumusta?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Filipino
Kumusta
Kumusta ang araw mo ngayon?
How’s your day?
Kumusta, ayos ka lang ba?
How are you? Are you fine?
Kumusta ang pag-aaral mo?
How’s your study?
Kumusta mga kamag-anak mo?
How’s your relatives?
Thou musta is often more used. It is also more natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
@kayceegemaol , kumusta or musta? means how are you? or it can mean so many things depends on the person you are asking.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
if you said kumusta to a close friend or a best friend it can mean how is she/he doing, it may refer to the latest situation the person is in, lovelife, family, almost anything.. because you are bestfriends and you tell each other things, you know
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
however when you say it to someone whom you haven't seen for a long time, it may mean how he is doing now and what has he been doing all this time, and where he's been...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino