Question
Aggiornato il
1 nov 2019
- Ucraino
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 안에/속에 e 가운데에 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
안에/속에 means "Inside" and 가운데에 means "in the middle of".
Let me give you some example sentences,
그 상자 안/속에 그 공이 있다.
There is the ball inside the box.
그 바닥 가운데에 그 공이 있다.
There is the ball in the middle of the floor.
:)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
@Jennypark99 and there’s no difference between 인에/속에? =)
- Coreano
가운데 also can means as "among"
e.g. I am the tallest among my friends.
나는 내 친구들 가운데 키가 가장 크다
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Coreano
Well, you can usually use either of them as the same meaning. Like,
우리 안에/속에 새가 있다.
There is a bird in the cage.
동굴 안에/속에 사람이 산다.
A person lives in a cave.
But, sometimes it could be awkward. For example, we say, 엄마는 방 안에 있어.(Mom is in the room.) but we don't say 엄마는 방 속에 있어.
:)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
@Jennypark99 so there’re exceptions.
I can not say just 엄마는 방에 있어?
- Coreano
You can say 엄마는 방에 있어. It's a much easier and less confusing way to say it. :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Coreano
@Sonia_Lekhiv My pleasure. Good luck with your Korean studying :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?