Question
Aggiornato il
25 dic 2016
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra film e movie ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
25 dic 2016
Domanda in primo piano
as a noun, film and movie both mean the same thing.
but film can be used as a verb too, and it means to 'shoot'/ to 'record by camera/ to 'make video of'
for example;
'I like that movie' or 'I like that film' ( there's no difference )
film (verb); he filmed his sister dancing, she had no idea that she was being filmed
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Film is American english and movie is british english.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
as a noun, film and movie both mean the same thing.
but film can be used as a verb too, and it means to 'shoot'/ to 'record by camera/ to 'make video of'
for example;
'I like that movie' or 'I like that film' ( there's no difference )
film (verb); he filmed his sister dancing, she had no idea that she was being filmed
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo
@Aden0 thank you very much, you've shown me very useful examples!
Utente eliminato