Question
Aggiornato il
2 nov 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Turco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa Bir fincan kahvenin 40 yıl hatırı vardır ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
this is proverbs .means is not to forget the good you did on time... same "when we where drinks one cup coffe .. this cames friends for 40 years (so long years)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@VerySpecialMan I still don't understand.He said he will make me coffee someday
- Tedesco
- Turco
It's a idiom which means litarally one cup of coffee has 40 years influence/memory(positive).
It's used to show that a meeting etc will be effective to get closer with sb. (friendship)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tedesco
- Turco
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia)
كوب من القهوة يتم تذكره منذ 40 عام؟
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
it is a saying that we keep using out of context :) maybe the coffee just reminded him of this saying and he said that, it doesnt have to mean something
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?