Question
Aggiornato il
3 nov 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con The subjects of the survey .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Note: we only use the word “subjects” in research when we are talking about animals. Humans involved in a research project are called “participants”
“This experiment used white rats. The subjects ran through a maze several times so we could test how well they remembered how to get to the end”
“Participants of the study rated how they feel about public speaking on a scale of 1 to 7 (1: very comfortable, 7: very uncomfortable)”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese