Question
Aggiornato il
26 dic 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I'm just .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Example #1: I'm just walking around the streets.
Example #2: I'm just listening to music.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Why are you asking me? I'm just a regular guy.
- I would try to teach you Japanese, but I'm just a beginner.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Dosen't matter, I'm just kidding 😉
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@creamfireworks can I say -I'm just listening music- ? I mean without -to-?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Я просто ошеломлен. Я просто спросил. Я просто устал. Я просто взбешен. Я просто голоден. Я просто растерян. Я просто одинок. и т.д.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
So i'm just hid and forget this situation
•I'm read this book I'm just interested in it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
you can use "just" by two meanings. Synom of "only" and to indicate something that you did at a very recent time.
first case: I am just a young man, I don't have a house to live in yet.
send case: I just bought some breakfast for us. (I recently bought the breakfast).
I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Finlandese
I'm just talking with my friends.
I just thought it would be fun to watch together.
I just woke up.
I just told you about him!
I just called to tell you that I am adopting a puppy.
I just wanted to let you know that I care for you.
I just bought flowers last week!
I was just talking about you.
I just thought of something!
I was just walking across the street.
I was just going to read the next chapter.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Indonesiano
- Gallego
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I've been studing the whole day,fortunately I've jus finished.
just has two meanings
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Just can also mean fair or righteous being the adjective relative to justice.
Therefore "I'm just." is also a sentence that means "I am fair/righteous/unbiased." ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
I am just chatting with you while I am listening to my favorite song "fanatic for Xzepit"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
i am just kidding
i was just passing by your home, so l came to see you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
@damartynova2001 it has to be "I'm just getting" or " I just (get/)got"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
i am just taking my time to do a great job
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?