Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa she's a savage ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it is a slang term commonly used today. savage in it's correct term means brutal or vicious.
in this term I can mean blunt or people who say things that most people wouldn't.
she said he was ugly. it was savage.
he asked that girl out like a savage.
or you can just respond to blunt criticism with "savage"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?