Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does derpy mean? I think it comes from a cartoon? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means silly or ridiculous. It can also imply a little bit dumb, like a dog, but it is not mean.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you. Is derpy an internet slang? Because when I search this word online like I normally do there are no results shown for the meaning of the word
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, internet slang, not a normal word.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)