Question
Aggiornato il
9 nov 2019
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 僕にだって友達はいる ?
Can someone explain the role of だって here? Also can we remove the particle は without changing the meaning?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@Amin3x
this だって means like ″also″, ″too″ or ″even″.
I also have some friends!
I have some friends, too!
Even I have some friends!
As to the particle ″は″, I think removing it doesn't affect the meaning, but it doesn't sound natural in this situation.
Or
You can say 僕にだって友達ぐらい いる。
~だって~ぐらい~だ。
~だって~は~だ。
私にだってそれぐらい出来るよ!
I also can do that!
Well,I do say ″友達いる″ like ″ごめん、今日は別の友達いるから、また今度ね!″/Sorry, one of my other friends is here today, so maybe next time!″.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
■だって=even
1.僕友達いる→this sounds childish.
2.僕に友達はいる→natural
3.僕にだって友達はいる→natural
4.僕だって友達はいる→natural
5.僕にだって友達いる→natural
1&2 =same meaning
3&4&5 =same meaning
■だって has several meanings.
①even / too
僕だってできる。
②also / too
彼だって頑張ってるんだ。
③because / reason
だって嫌いなんだよ。
④hearsay / report (I hear that〜)
明日晴れるんだって。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)