Question
Aggiornato il
10 nov 2019
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Il est handicapé physique. sembra naturale?
Why do I have to use the adjective "physique" and not the adverb "physiquement"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
Naturale
You have to use Physique because it sounds more natural than using Physiquement. I don't think there is a real really why. I'd just say you would have to continue your sentence if you used Physiquement.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?