Question
Aggiornato il
11 nov 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Thank you for your support always e Thank you for your support as always ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
"Thank you for your support always." - I am always thankful for your support.
"Thank you for your support as always." - I already told you I am thankful, I'm saying it again.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you for your support always means you are always thankful for their support.
Thank you for your support as always means they have always been supportive in the past, and you have always thanked them. It means that they are dependable for support.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@appii Thank you. Which is the better phrase to use for another company? They sometimes check our contents of apply, and we just only contact by email.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
@subtle01 I think "Thank you for your support as always" would be better for your situation, because you are in a relationship where they have helped you multiple times. It will show you're thankful for the past times they helped you also.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@sgriver17 Thank you.
Which do you recommend sentence about below circumstances?
They have 'sometimes' been supportive in the past
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@subtle01 if they don’t have a history of being very supportive, then “thank you for your support always” is good enough.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)