Question
Aggiornato il
12 nov 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa no quema cuh 😂😂 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
What kinda language is it?
0
likes
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Posiblemente quieres decir “no quema kush” (marijuana), supongo que escuchas reggaetón
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
“Did you smoke weed?”
That word it’s slang becoming from the hood XD
It’s like “Ey homie,Do U Smoke Bud ?”
Like @Rodrigo_Rene said, maybe you heard it wrong haha
Sorry not sorry, just change your Mexican friends hahaha 😅
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@Axel_jaramillo https://www.facebook.com/cuhmemes/videos/349016...
De hay viene el concepto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It doesn't burn (cuh)cousin <slang word
It's use by Mexicans latinos tacuaches in United States when they refer to trucks burning tires, because we love burning our trucks tires. !!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Rodrigo_Rene jaja no sabes .. quema o no quema cuh.. cuh es cousin
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
no quema cuh is normally used in areas near the united states and the mexican border. Its a mix of both spanish and English and it kinda comes from a joke.
ex: normally when people have big...like BIG trucks they either live on a ranch or do maybe do a lot of construction, but a lot of people in the south of the u.s. (mex border) just have them because to them it's cool having one and showing them off at truck meets, even though they probably don't need it (also waste a lot of gas).
^background info.
so many have made it a joke and they say "no quema, cuh" which literally meaning "it's doesn't burn, cousin."
no quema (spanish)=it doesn't burn/ can't burn
cuh (English) =cousin
the idea is having a truck is expensive, so using it can waste gas or mark the the truck, or hurt the tires.
^if you use a literal example of how it was first used.
"I won't/can't take my truck out today." someone would reply "no quema cuh" ...as in wow, you're not taking it out for a run (run= to use gas/to burn gas)
but now you can use it when for almost everything
there's many ways to add it to your sentences, but most of them time it's used for
-agreeing to something cool
-showing you don't agree with what someone is doing
-saying it as a culture call (most people say it to see who in the area is from their region)
there's many more ways but I forgot 🧍🏻♀️you can probably learn to use it if you start living in the region, cuz I haven't seen any TV shows that represent how to actually use the phrase, most of them show stereotypes
fyi, remember this type of phrase isn't mexican spanish, it comes from the u.s.
also I know it's been about 2 years since you posted this 😅. hope this helps even now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Mexicans latinos tacuaches jajaja kills me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
No quema kush significa: No fuma marihuana. Kush es sustantivo de marihuana una variedad de canabis
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ a small world cup is a fun and addicting sport game. become the champion on: https://asmallworldcup.com now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I thoroughly enjoyed reading your essay, and it was quite beneficial to me. If you have time, you are welcome to join me in playing https://geometrydash-lite.io . Thank you for sharing such useful information. Your website is fantastic. The information on this website has sparked my attention.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wonderful Article!<br>
<a href="https://medium.com/@Tstoto-Login/judi-daring-ts...">tstoto</a><br>
<a href="https://www.instagram.com/tstoto.resmi/">tstoto</a><br>
<a href="https://medium.com/@Tstoto-Login/unduh-aplikasi...">tstoto</a><br>
<a href="https://pornicom.xyz/">tstoto</a><br>
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?