Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2019
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 노인 코래방 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
코인 노래방
In korea karaoke is called 노래방(singing room). Originally we used to pay certain amount of money per an hour to use a 노래방 but nowadays 코인 노래방 is very polpular bcz we can sing a song for a dime ^^.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
@Victorism02 Thanks for the reply! I've seen people write it as 노인 코래방 on the internet with the ㄴ and ㅋ swapped. Is this a common thing? and does it mean the same as 코인 노래방?
- Coreano
@danvd not a common thing but younger people tend to swap some of word phrases nowadays for fun. 노인 코래방 looks 코인 노래방 and instantly we can guess what it originally is. For example 천둥 번개 also can be swapped 번개 천둥.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?