Question
Aggiornato il
15 nov 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra what are you want from me e what do you want from me e are you listening to me? e do you listening to me? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“what do you want from me?” “What are you wanting from me?” You use this when someone asks you for something. Example: “I want you to give me this piece of paper.”
“Are you listening to me?” “Do you listen to me?” Asking if someone is hearing what you are saying. You usually respond with “yes” or “no”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@aluuq it changes when you use a different tense. Past tense would be “were” you listen(ing) to me? Or “Have” you listen(ed) to me?” Present tense “Are” you listen(ing) to me?”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?