Question
Aggiornato il
17 nov 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra shop e store ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
There's no difference, it's just a matter of how you use it.
For example : I will buy something in the shop / store
Store is more general
Shop is more specific
Shop can also mean you're going to buy something or go shopping
Store means the place where you buy things
I hope this helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?