Question
Aggiornato il
17 nov 2019
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? please help me to do this exercise. I need to choose right article.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
You need to check the case which is determined either by the function of the noun in the sentence (subject, direct/indirect object, possession or belonging to something) or prepositions. Then you determine the Genus of the noun, and look up the correct inflexion of the article.
That's pretty much it.
1st sentence:
vor: --->Dativ or Akkusativ, no movement involved (treffen is a static verb), thus you use Dativ. The same goes for "an" in this case.
die Oper, die Ecke:
Vor der Stadtoper oder an der Ecke?
done
(prepositions and which case they require)
https://deutsch.lingolia.com/en/grammar/preposi...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?