Question
Aggiornato il
19 lug 2015
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa give yourself a plug ?
Is "give yourself a plug" funny? Because people usually laugh at this request
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ripperffcc:
It usually means "Give yourself an endorsement". It can be funny because it is a little arrogant, or someone is taking advantage of free advertising.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?