Question
Aggiornato il
20 nov 2019
- Rumeno
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa to be senile ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Senile basically means grumpy and old (that’s how it’s used in conversation)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It's also used as a medical term, it means related to old age, suffering from physical and/or mental illnesses associated with old age. For example "senile dementia" a serious mental disorder in old people.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?