Question
Aggiornato il
19 lug 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
酒に酔った勢いでbring me a noise とクラブで叫んだらdjの方が怪訝な表情をされてました。
たしかnoiseにはスラングで「大音量の音楽」といった意味があったはずですが……。
わたしは何かまずいことを言ったのでしょうか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Noise means 雑音 in Japanese, it can also mean うざい音 and 叫び. And yes it is also "大音量の音"
A good thing to say may be "turn up the noise" or "turn on the noise". A good slang term is "let's make some noise".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese