Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa She made complaints only to withdraw him later. What is the meaning of withdraw in this sentence..? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@bsirlylvy "withdraw them".
It means she cancelled her complaints.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@awaken2peace Thank you for your quick and kind reply☺️🌼Right! It was "them"! them=complaints now I understand...thank you so much!!
- Inglese (Regno Unito)