Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does "I'm a good noodle" mean? Is it a slang term?
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
This is actually a quote from the TV show Spongebob Squarepants! You could say this is slang, but nobody really says this in real life. If you say it, most people will think you are quoting the TV show. A “good noodle” is someone who is a good person. Here is a clip of where it’s from! https://youtu.be/OGQx37dwnhM
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you for the answer. Actually an American friend of mine said that to me. I just checked the meaning of it on Urban Dictionary, but needed to make sure if what I understood was correct.
Thank you again! :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hi. I am bbdalgi. I want to apologize if I offended you with my response. I did not intend to. I just wanted to offer a more open-minded perspective on things. Again I am sorry if I upset you in any way. Please forgive me and enjoy your day. 🙏🏼
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?