Question
Aggiornato il
29 dic 2016
- Malay
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa What are 되 and 돼? I always see it in kpop songs lyrics. Can anybody explain and provide an example? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
돼 is abbreviation '되어'.
ex. 나 이번에 한국어를 배우게 됐어.
= 나 이번에 한국어를 배우게 되었어.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@composeo217 is it continuous tense/ present tense/ past tense? would it be any difference with 배우 고있다 and 배웠다
- Coreano
That situation, I wrote, ask your friends or any different people I start learning korean. and that people ask you "when do/ did you start?" 배우게됐어 is 배우다+~하게됐어. This sentense means 'decide studying korean'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?