Question
Aggiornato il
3 dic 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra diligence e studiousness ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I copied the definition below off the web. While I do hear diligence from time to time, not often. Hearing studiousness is much rarer.
As adjectives the difference between diligent and studious
is that diligent is performing with intense concentration, focus, responsible regard while studious is given to thought, or to the examination of subjects by contemplation; contemplative.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita