Question
Aggiornato il
4 dic 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa see you up there ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"See you up there" can mean two different things. It can be literal (like meeting someone upstairs) or it can mean that they will see you in heaven after both of you have died.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese