Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa the extent to which objectives functionally related to communication are fulfilled through cooperative interaction appropriate to the interpersonal context ?
Risposte
5 dic 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“The extent to which objectives functionally related to communication”
Means: how much of two subjects connected functionally that are related to communication
“Fulfilled through cooperative interaction”
Means: is completed as a team
“Appropriate to the interpersonal context”
Means: it’s okay based on how your relationship is with someone else
How much of two connected subjects related to communication are completed as a team appropriate based on how your relationship is with someone else.
Tell me if you need me to break it down more.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?