Question
Aggiornato il
29 dic 2016
- Italiano
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
Which case do you have to use after time prepositions? Is there a rule?
I don't understand how to decline words after saying "when, from(time), for(time)" and so on :( can someone help me? I just started Russian!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
- Russo
No problem :)
when you wanna say "from (for ex) 11am", you can say "с одиннадцати часов". If it's "for 11am" if you mean "do smth till 11am", you say "до одиннадцати часов" or "к одиннадцати часам". If you have to do smth in 11am or be somewhere in 11am, you say "в одиннадцать часов"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
When - Когда
ex. Когда ты придешь? When will you come
From....to - c + (numeral in genitive case) до +(numeral in genitive case)
Ex. From 9 to 6 - c девяти до шести (9 and 6 here are in genitive case)
For(time) - no preposition; just the amount of time in accusative case
Ex. Я жду его уже два часа(одну неделю) - I have been waiting for him for 2 hours(one week) now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano