Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
Domande Basco
"Londrestik" ala "Londresetik"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Tianle Londresetik. When a word finishes by a vowel we add -etik instead of -tik so it is easier to pronounce. So you would say: TxinaTIK (from China) but ParisETIK (From Paris)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Basco
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Tianle The name of the city in basque is Madril which finished by a consonant (l) so you add -etik. So, MadrilETIK
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?