Question
Aggiornato il
11 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 독한년 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
- Coreano
In a derogatory context, it'd mean "Such a persistent bitch."
However, this phrase is also commonly used to say your (very close) female friend is a very determined, strong-willed person. A girl would say it to her best friend with tongue in cheek.
For example,
You are a girl and you find out that your female best friend lost a lot of weight.
She was fat but she showed up as a skinny girl in just a month. She dieted hard. She almost didn't eat and she worked out every day, like 10 hours a day. You're amazed because that's almost impossible like that in a month. Normal people wouldn't do that, they'd easily give up. But she did it.
So you'd say to her "와, 독한년."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?