Question
Aggiornato il
11 dic 2019
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra i wouldn’t have done that if I wasn’t for her e i hadn’t done that if it wouldn’t have been for her ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
no se dice el segundo en ingles.. y en el primero, creo que intentabas escribir “if it” en lugar de “if I” 🤔
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
both are grammatically incorrect. The first one should be "I wouldn't have done that if I hadn't been for her.". The second sentence is so bad that I can't understand it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@bnkhoi i think you succumbed to the same typo ;p
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@transliminal Do you mean "it" instead of "I"? I thought about it but decided to keep "I" since I wasn't clear on what the asker really meant and I felt I must respect the original meaning, whatever that may be.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Messico)