Question
Aggiornato il
14 dic 2019
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa not one, but two ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
means that it's not just one (thing/object or person) but two.
I hope you understand what I'm trying to say. ☺️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
@buddhimadushan97 is it like not only... but also?
Utente eliminato
uhm... yeah but since it says specifically "not only one but two" it means literally that it's not "just one thing/person" but "two of them"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
@buddhimadushan97 ohhhh i got it. Thank you so much!
Utente eliminato