Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2019
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa "un biglietto usare pìu di un mezzo" and what "di" is for? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
I think something is missing, "un biglietto usare" is grammatically wrong. "Più di" means "more than", that "di" covers the role of "than" in the English counterpart :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita
@francescoghg aa i missed a part at the beginning while typing. it is "È possibile comprare biglietti in tabaccheria e al bar e con un biglietto usare pìu di un mezzo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
now it makes sense 😉
"It is possivle to purchase tickets in the tobacco shop and the bar and, with a ticket, to use more than a mean (of transport)". If you out commas, it's easier to see that "con un biglietto" is just an addition.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
it means you can use that single ticket to ride on more than one bus ... it depends from the city you buy it but, usually, one bus ticket last for one hour and in this hour you can travel on every bus you want in the same area “zona” indicated on the ticket
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Vietnamita