Question
Aggiornato il
18 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? Hey, what’s up?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Is there a way you can speak it so I can practice please.
- Coreano
@ryah_sk8
It's only for friends like "what's up".
More generally, we use "안녕하세요" and it's like "Hello" or "What's up"
And here is the link for pronunciation : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZWt3iNKoAZs
The pronunciation of 무슨일이야 is attached.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Will this be ok to used for music? Like a rap song?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
To be honest I’m a hip hop artist from Los Angeles but I recently fell in love with the music (K-Pop) and I would love to make a song in Korean as I’m trying to teach myself the language.
- Coreano
@ryah_sk8
I guess, Korean hip hop artist like to use "what's up", not "무슨 일이야".
I'm not a professional in that field, so it depends on the artist, I guess.
Here is the link of the Korean artist, zico, who I really like : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=haPZ2olT4N0
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You’re so helpful, would you mind me coming back to you for more questions in the future?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hello harch, and good morning. Is there a app where I can translate Korean language with American alphabet?
- Coreano
@ryah_sk8
I think google translator is good at doing that.
Plus, I recommend u to use "Papago" which is an app in Korea to translate from Kor to Eng or from Eng to Kor.
Here is the link : https://papago.naver.com/
한국어 means Korean
영어 means English
or Here is the google translator(Eng version) : https://translate.google.co.kr/?hl=en
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?