Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Olandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra naar e om ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Naar" is either a way to tell where your going:
-Ik ga naar de supermarkt
-I'm going to the supermarket
Or a word to describe that something is horrible:
-Oh, wat een naar persoon
-Oh, what a horrible person
Om is usually a word used before saying a time stamp:
-Ik zal er zijn om 10 uur
-I will be there at 10 o'clock
But it can also be used in other ways, for example as a way to say 'because' (but only in specific combinations. For example you can't say 'om ik het leuk vind' instead you need to say the word 'omdat' in most cases)
-Om die reden ....
-Because of that (reason) ....
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
These are prepositions with more than one meaning.
Could you give us the sentences with 'naar' and 'om' that puzzle you?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)