Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Persiano
-
Greco
-
Latino
Domande Persiano
What situations would you use the 2 phrases:
Ashghetam
Dooset Daram
and what's the difference between them?
Is one more formal than the other?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
@AutoShafroos in Persian almost both of them has same meaning but
asheghetam is stronger than another one a little bit!
both of them mean I love you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
Dooset daram : I like you
Asheghetam : I love you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?