Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2019
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The following text is a part of the poem I made. Is that correct and natural? Please give me your advice~thanks~^ ^
On the way to the motorcycle parking lot,
I enjoy the beautiful scenery of my feet in the dark.
The world is so beautiful.
When I feel hard,
The world is more beautiful and it looks more certain.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
かわいいですよ! ^ ^
what is a motorcycle parking lot? do you mean a parking lot full of motorcycles?
a person can’t feel “hard,” so please explain what you mean. i can provide another adjective.
i think you should change “the world is more beautiful” to “the world becomes more beautiful.”
i am having trouble understanding what you mean by “certain.”
❤️❤️
私は大好き!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@emilywai
Thank you for your reply! Thank you for your compliments!!
“a motorcycle parking lot”
It's a small garden(yard?) where I always put my bike.
“hard”
It shows that I am suffering in life now.
“certain”
It shows that the world is clearly visible.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
in that case, “motorcycle parking lot” can be used as a cute nickname!
try saying something like “when life gets hard, the world becomes more beautiful as i begin to see it more clearly.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@abc12345ab yes. the sentence means that at the same time you are seeing the world more clearly, you are also seeing it become more beautiful.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@abc12345ab
“the surroundings of my feet” doesn’t really make sense.
i think i know what you mean, though. like the area around my feet?
when you say “my feet” you’re only talking about your feet.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese