Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra Ane-san e Onee-san ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Onee-san is a casual way of saying "big sister"
Ane-san is not so often used but it means "big sister"; when it is used by Japanese yakuza or gangs, it means madam, or a lady who is their senior,.
Ane is a common way of saying "big sister" in rather formal situations.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?