Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The move comes after the company went through a period of flux. ?
period of flux を日本語に直すとどんな意味になりますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
a period of flux -
means the company had some problems that created instability.
Perhaps they didn’t make enough money and had to downsize and let go of some employees.
Perhaps they didn’t make enough money and realized they had to change their product or their advertising, or both.
So there were uncertain and unstable times while they tried to figure out new ways to go.
The move comes after...
means this company moved - either they moved to a new building
or
they moved to a new plan for their product, or their advertising, or something like that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry if my words are too complex.
It means the company had difficult times and had to make some changes to survive.
After the changes they moved
to a new building
or
to new plans for a new product or design or something else.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for the polite explanation. I understand it.