Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Beyond all compare ?
Risposte
21 dic 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that that object is not comparable
Ex. The beauty of this shoe is beyong comparable (meaning that even if there are other beautiful shoes in the world this shoe is still tye most beautiful)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Beyond compare" is a phrase. It means "the best."
"Beyond compare" -> "cannot be compared" -> "cannot be compared, because it is so good, there is nothing as good as it" -> "the best"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Hermes_the_5th
Thank you🙇♂️
Is it including something good meaning?
So can’t I use it when I can’t really compare because I don’t know?
Ex)I don’t know this place beyond all compare but It may Tokyo st.
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)